Silver Explorer Statistics

Back to: 15-night Arctic Cruise...

 

Statistics

Statistics

Year Built: 1989
Year Refurbished: 2017
Year Entered Present Fleet:
Previous Name: Prince Albert
Country of Registry: The Bahamas
Tonnage (GRT): 6,072
PAX (basis 2):
Max Pax (inc. Uppers): 144
Passenger Decks: 5
Number of Crew: 117
Officers' Nationality: International
Cruise/Hotel Staff Nationality: International

 

 

Staterooms

Suites: 9
Balcony: 20
Ocean View: 72
Interior: 0
Accessible: 0
Total number of accommodations in all categories: 72

 

Back to: 15-night Arctic Cruise...